Roll of Region


  •  Lay Member RC15
    • Mr. Don Ambler

      175 River Lane - #202
      Bedford, NS
      B4A 4A6
      hrtat@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-452-6164
    • Mr. Michael Ball

      6409 Hwy #3
      Jordan Falls, NS
      B0T 1J0
      michaelball@bellaliant.net
      (H) 902-207-1576, (C) 902-875-1576
    • Paul Baron

      River John, NS
      B0k1N0
      skiguypol@gmail.com
      (C) 902-921-8339
    • Bruce Baxter

      Amherst, NS
      bcbaxter@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-667-0888
    • Mrs. Elizabeth Birch

      2691 East Margaree Road
      Margaree Forks, NS
      B0E 2A0
      glbirch@gmail.com
      (H) (902) 248-2536, (C) (902) 224-0731, (F) (902) 248-2784
    • Mr. Wendall Brown

      3381 Novalea Dr.
      Halifax, NS
      B3K 3E6
      wjbrown@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-455-1115, (C) 902-452-3307
    • Ms. K. Anne Cameron

      20 Acadia Dr.
      Kentville, NS
      B4N 5E1
      ak.cameron@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-678-7476
    • Mr. Ross Cameron

      RR #2
      Trenton, NS
      B0K 1X0
      rosshcameron@gmail.com
      (H) 902-755-1862
    • Mr. Jack Canning

      172 Sylvester Road
      RR 3
      Westville, NS
      B0K 2A0
      johncanning63@yahoo.ca
      (H) 902-396-3936, (O) 902-921-0302
    • Canning Pamela

      172 Sylvester Rd. RR 3
      Westville, NS
      B0K2A0
      grammapam51@gmail.com
      (H) (902) 396-3936, (C) (902) 921-1260
    • Pat Carrigan

      100 Salt Springs Dr., RR #3
      Salt Springs, NS
      B0K 1P0
      (H) 902-925-2489
    • Ms. Dorothy Carson

      1067 Hwy 2
      Five Islands, NS
      B0M 1K0
      dcarson@hotmail.com, dorothylcarson@icloud.com
      (H) 902-254-3759, (C) (902) 890-7194
    • Ms. Lisa Clarke

      Halifax, NS
      B3S 1R8
      tapestrysongs@gmail.com
    • Norma Cochrane

      PO Box 567
      98 Herrett Road
      Springhill, NS
      B0M 1X0
      ndcochrane@msn.com
      (H) 902-577-1954
    • Ms. Joan Collins

      Hacketts Cove, NS
      joanrandallcollins@outlook.com
      (H) 902-821-2379
    • Ms. Carolyn Cook

      476 Tanner Settlement Rd., RR #2
      Lunenburg, NS
      B0J 2C0
      (H) 902-634-3721
    • Ken Crichton

      Box 3192
      Windsor, NS
      B0N 2T0
      (H) 902-798-0667
    • Ms. Karen Crowley

      8D Vista Dr
      New Glasgow, NS
      B2H 0A6
      (O) (902) 695-5406
    • Kathy Curtis

      NS
      B0K1E0
      curtiski.kc@gmail.com
      (O) (902) 664-6598, (C) 902-699-9447
    • Mrs. Sandra Curtis

      655 Bay St. Lawrence Rd.
      Aspy Bay, NS
      B0C 1G0
      scurtis@xcski.ca
      (H) (902) 383-2293
    • Allan Davis

      387 Carmichael Drive
      New Glasgow, NS
      B2H 5R2
      adavis@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-752-0088, (C) (902) 301-4919
    • Ms. Margaret Anne Dodson

      P.O. Box 10
      Pictou, NS
      B0K 1H0
      madodson77@gmail.com
      (H) 902-485-6301
    • Mr. David Forbes

      1101 Newville Rd
      Parrsboro, NS
      B0M 1S0
      dave4bz@gmail.com
      (H) 902-254-4506
    • Ms. Elaine Gray

      56 Christian Lane
      Fall River, NS
      B2T 1L2
      elainegray58@gmail.com
      (H) 902-860-3210, (C) 902-483-5021
    • Mrs. Sharon Gunn

      70 MacLean Road
      RR #3
      Pictou County, Scotsburn, NS
      B0K 1R0
      donsharon2018@gmail.com
      (H) 902-485-6196
    • Mr. Adrian Hartnett-Beasley

      Suite 808, 48 Par-la-Ville Road
      Hamilton, Hamilton
      HM11
      ahartnettbeasley@gmail.com
      (C) (441) 505-1256
    • Mrs. Sandra Hennigar

      168 Brennan Road
      Prospect Bay, NS
      B3T 2A3
      shennigar0@gmail.com
      (H) 902-497-0953
    • Mrs. Rena Hill

      134 Oceanview Dr.
      Bedford, NS
      B4A 4G4
      rena.hill@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-832-2087
    • Ms. Marlene Hoeg

      2386 Elgin Rd.
      Hopewell, NS
      B0K 1C0
      hoegie55@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-272-2103
    • Ms. Margaret Isenor

      55 Kinsmen Drive, #309
      Sydney, NS
      B1S 0M1
      margaleuca@hotmail.com
      (H) (902) 564-5017
    • Mr. Arthur Jensen

      1614 Highway #208, RR #4
      New Germany, NS
      B0R 1E0
      art.jensen@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-644-3022
    • Jane Keller

      14 Maple Ave.
      Sydney River, NS
      B1S 1J6
      ladyjanelorraine@gmail.com
      (H) 902-564-4242
    • Ms. Kaleigh Kingsbury

      5 Nova Drive
      Truro, NS
      B2N 3H3
      kaleigh_kingsbury@hotmail.ca
      (H) 902-412-6963
    • Ms. Susan Lahey

      504 John Grant Back Rd
      Meaghers Grant, NS
      B0N 1X0
      duey39@hotmail.com
      (O) 902-483-0912
    • Darria Langill

      87 Maple Blvd
      Bible Hill, NS
      B2N 4N4
      tribelangill@gmail.com
      (C) 613-818-6044
    • Ms. Lynn Langille

      2091 Hwy 376, RR #2
      Pictou, NS
      B0K 1H0
      (H) 902-485-5010
    • Mrs. Anna Langley

      annalangle1@gmail.com
      (C) (902) 227-8097
    • Mr. Geoff Lewis

      40 Hanover Court
      Halifax, NS
      B3M 3K6
      geoff.lewis@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-443-0164, (C) 902-410-7030
    • Mr. Jack Logan

      374 Brady St.
      Bridgewater, NS
      B4V 3W4
      Jack.logan@gmail.com
      (H) 902-543-8314
    • Mr. Norman Mac Mullin

      NS
      macmullins10@bellaliant.net
      (C) (902) 295-0699
    • Ms. Alice MacAskill

      2018 Dundee, RR #2
      West Bay, NS
      B0E 3K0
      attagirlcb@gmail.com
    • Mr. Ian MacDonald

      4 Shady Lane
      Halifax, NS
      B3N 1T9
      ismacd69@gmail.com
      (H) 902-479-0365
    • Murdock MacDonald

      43142
      Cabot Trail, NS
      B0C 1H0
      murjos1@hotmail.com
    • Shauna MacDonald

      488 Ponderosa Dr.
      Lake Echo, NS
      B3E 1E3
      binnybaby11@gmail.com
      (H) 902-829-4042
    • Joan MacGillivray

      Antigonish, NS
      B2G 04H
    • Mrs. Janice MacInnis

      55 Kinsmen Drive
      #302
      Sydney, NS
      B1S 0M1
      john.macinnis@hotmail.ca
      (H) (902) 270-2926, (C) (902) 565-0363
    • Mrs. Margie MacIntyre

      280 MacIntyre Mountain Road,
      Kingsville, NS
      B0E 3L0
      mydogcaper@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-625-1361
    • Mr. Donald Mackay

      116 Catherine St.,
      Sydney, NS
      B1N 2W3
      scouter1@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-567-1645, (C) (902) 578-7569
    • Ms. Heather Maclean

      #25 - 80 Regent St.
      North Sydney, NS
      B2A 2G2
      heathermaclean96@gmail.com
      (H) 902-794-1066
    • Mr. Malcolm (Mac) MacLeod

      81 Appian Way
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2X 3M5
      mamacleod48@gmail.com
      (H) 902-462-7901
    • Jim MacNaughton

      jimmacn@hotmail.com
    • Mrs. Beulah Martell

      4221 Eastside Westside River Road, RR #1
      Bridgeville, NS
      B0K 1B0
      beulah001@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-923-2634
    • Mrs. Audrey Matheson

      111 Central Ave.
      Halifax, NS
      B3N-2J1
      audreyandangus@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-445-5060, (C) 902-830-9769
    • Mr. Bob McArel

      213 - 111 Pebblecreek Cres
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2W 0L1
      rjmcarel@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-462-2990
    • Ms. Beverley McDonald

      4332 Hwy 329, RR #1
      Hubbards, NS
      B0J 1T0
      pharmin@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-228-2603
    • Ms. Jane McDonald

      65 Birch Drive
      Greenwich, NS
      B4P 2R2
      jemcdonald56@gmail.com
      (C) 902-670-5514
    • Stacy McFadgen

      5 Grant St.
      Glace Bay, NS
      B1A 1C5
      stacymcfadgen@hotmail.com
    • Nancy McNairn

      mcnairnn@yahoo.ca
    • Ms. Shelley Melanson

      1194 Main Shore Road
      North Chegoggin, NS
      B5A 5K8
      shllmelanson513@gmail.com
      (O) (902) 740-1656
    • Gail Miner

      10A Nelson Dr.
      Lower Sackville, NS
      B4C 1Z7
      gabbygirlm@gmail.com
      (H) 902-877-6503
    • Mrs. Jeannette Morris

      1065 Hwy 204
      RR #3
      Amherst, NS
      B4H 3Y1
      (H) 902-667-8107, (O) 902-667-8880, (C) 902-297-1400
    • Mr. Donald Morrison

      43 Silverwood Dr.
      Sydney, NS
      B1S 2Z9
      djmorrison7301@gmail.com
    • Mr. Gerald Muir

      11 - 14 Quinns Way
      Westville Road, NS
      B2H 5C6
      gerald.muir99@gmail.com
      (H) 902-753-6369
    • Ms. Brenda Munro

      12 Watervista Lane
      Halifax, NS
      B3M 0B4
      pinehill@astheology.ns.ca
      (H) (902) 444-0588, (O) (902) 449-4277, (C) 902-449-4277
    • Ms. Joan Nauss

      142 Northside Rd.
      Riverport, NS
      B0J 2W0
      naussjp@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-766-4235, (C) (902) 514-1505
    • Sandra Nimmo

      401-50 Nelson's Landing Blvd
      Bedford, NS
      B4A 4K3
      davidtanyaangela@yahoo.ca
      (H) 902-719-9337
    • James O'Connell

      Brookfield, NS
      B0N 1C0
      (H) 902-871-1983
    • Ms. Joyce Oliver-Snair

      110 Kennedy Street
      Port Hawkesbury, NS
      B9A 3Y4
      annalangle1@gmail.com
      (H) (902) 625-0515
    • Mr. Kevin Parks

      Congregationally Designated Ministry,
      14 Sprucewood Ave
      Timberlea, Nova Scotia
      B3T 1C1
      joyfulniose@saintandrewshfx.ca
      (O) (902) 422-3157, (C) (902) 221-1597
    • Ms. Cindy Penney

      15 Rannoch Road
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2X 1J5
      cindy.penney@dal.ca, cpenneyg@gmail.com
      (H) 902-435-4041
    • Ms. Roberta Phillips

      RR #1
      Margaree Valley, NS
      B0E 2B0
      robertaphillips64@gmail.com
      (H) 902-248-2560
    • Mr. Elliott Prouty

      5645 Duffus St.
      Halifax, NS
      B3K 2M7
      golphor@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-454-6648
    • Ms. Jennifer Robarts

      3829 Hwy 209
      Advocate, NS
      B0M 1A0
      jlrbrts@mta.ca
      (H) 902-392-2181
    • Shelby Ryan

      Brookfield, NS
      B0N 1C0
    • Ms. Linda Scherzinger

      1509 - 5959 Spring Garden Rd.
      Halifax, NS
      B3H 1Y5
      lindakseven@gmail.com
      (H) 902-425-0339, (C) (902) 223-8320
    • Mr. Stuart Semple

      14489 Route 6
      East Wallace, NS
      B0K 1E0
    • Mr. Ron Shaw

      Student Supply,
      1452 Old Route 5
      Big Bras d'Ors, NS
      B1X 1C1
      roseshaw430@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-674-0209, (O) 902-818-8338, (C) 902-818-8338
    • Ms. Terry Skidgmore

      62 Stronach Mountain Road
      Wilmot, NS
      B0P1R0
      taskidg@gmail.com, tskidg@bellaliant.net
      (H) 902-765-4423
    • Arthur Smith

      Halifax, NS
      B3N 0C6
      arthursmithns@gmail.com
      (C) 902-405-1446
    • Ms. Fay Smith

      985 Kemptown Rd., RR #2
      Kemptown, NS
      B6L 2J1
      fay.smith70@seasidehighspeed.com
      (H) 902-895-8104
    • Ms. Vera Faye Smith

      1697 Truro Rd.
      Hilden, NS
      B0N 1C0
      verafayeellis@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-899-6422
    • Ms. Caitlin Smithers

      Congregationally Designated Ministry,
      90 Camelot Lane
      329
      Halifax, NS
      B3M 3Y3
      Caitlin@hopeunitedchurch.ca, caitlinsmithersxo@gmail.com
    • Mrs. Janet Sollows

      497 Ellis Rd.
      Sand Beach, NS
      B5A 5G5
      janetsollows@gmail.com
      (H) 902-742-6252, (C) 902-740-6506
    • Mr. Steen Sollows

      497 Ellis Road
      Sand Beach, NS
      B5A 5G5
      steensollows@gmail.com
      (H) 902-742-6252
    • Mrs. Patti Stephenson

      113 Eagle's Way RR # 3
      Baddeck, Nova Scotia
      B0E1B0
    • Sheila Stewart

      862 Belmont Rd
      Berwick, NS
      (H) 902-690-5122
    • Mr. Michael Thompson

      111-10 Micmac Blvd
      Dartmouth, NS
      B3A 4N4
      mikethom@acm.org
      (C) 902-478-1358, (F) 902-420-3087
    • Ms. Mary Thomson

      1542 Greenfield Rd., Greenfield
      Truro, NS
      B6L 3M3
      maryjthomson4467@gmail.com
      (O) (902) 899-0679
    • Lenora Timmons

      Cheticamp, NS
      B0E 1H0
      Lenora@allaccountingneeds.com
      (H) 902-224-2709
    • Dr. Sandra Tomsons

      Afton Station, NS
      B0H 1A0
      sandratomsons@gmail.com
      (C) (902) 338-1495
    • Ms. Carolina Tucker

      6676 Hwy 221
      Kentville, NS
      B4N 3V7
      carolina_tucker@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-678-6251
    • Mrs. Sheila Van Schaick

      1672 Old Route 5
      Big Bras d'Or, NS
      B1X 1B1
      sheila.vs@outlook.com
      (H) 902-674-2384
    • Linda White

      50 La Mouna Drive
      South Brookfield, NS
      B0T 1X0
      linda.freake60@gmail.com
      (H) (902) 685-2504, (O) (902) 685-2504, (C) (902) 223-7362
    • Mr. Gary Wilkie

      68 Pinehurst St.
      Amherst, NS
      B4H 4X3
      gbwilkie@bellaliant.net
      (H) 902-667-1130, (O) 902-664-1130
    • Joyce Wylie

      NS
      mjwylie@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-462-5084
    • Mr. Barry Zwicker

      347 Portland Hills Dr
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2W 0A7
      barry.zwicker50@gmail.com
      (H) 902-434-8766, (O) 902-488-7125
  •  Ministry Personnel
    • Rev. Kathleen E. Anderson

      Ordained Minister,
      67 Trinity Way
      Timberlea, NS
      B3T 1B8
      kanderson.home@gmail.com
      (O) 902-876-1933, (C) 902-293-1432
    • Ms. Kathryn J. Anderson

      199 Loop Hwy 6, RR #3
      Tatamagouche, NS
      B0K 1V0
      kathrynande@gmail.com
      (H) 902-657-0474
    • Rev. Krista Anderson

      Ordained Minister, Retained on the Roll
      2700 Prospect Rd
      Cambridge, NS
      B0P 1G0
      klaa@bellaliant.net
      (C) (902) 670-4777
    • Rev. J. Peter Anthony

      Ordained Minister,
      14 Church St.
      PO Box 143
      Pugwash, NS
      B0K 1L0
      johnpeteranthony7420@gmail.com
      (H) 902-243-2621
    • Rev. Florence A. Antle-Brison

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      6327 Hwy # 215
      Cheverie, NS
      B0N 1G0
      fantlebrison@gmail.com
      (H) 902-633-2108
    • Rev. Katherine Aven

      Ordained Minister,
      Bedford, NS
      katie.aven@bedfordunited.com
      (O) (902) 835-8497
    • Rev. Elisabeth Bachem-Jennings

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 493
      Annapolis-Royal, NS
      B0S 1A0
      stgeorgeandstandrew@gmail.com, eli.bachem@gmail.com
      (O) 902-532-7954
    • Rev. Dr. I. Ross Bartlett

      Ross BartlettOrdained Minister,
      Atlantic School of Theology, United Church Formation Director
      666 Franklyn Street
      Halifax, NS
      B3H 3B5
      rbartlett@astheology.ns.ca
      (O) 902-429-6495
    • Rev. Neale Bennet

      660 Francklyn Street
      Halifax, NS
      B3H 3B5
      exoffice@astheology.ns.ca
      (O) 902-423-6939
    • Rev. Robert C. Biggar

      Ordained Minister,
      2 Edgewater Dr.
      Sydney forks, NS
      B1L 1C1
      rbiggar@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-539-5852
    • Jennifer Billard

      Candidate Supply,
      24 Norman MacLeod Road
      Whycocomagh, NS
      B0E 3M0
      Jennifer.billard@gmail.com
      (C) (902) 223-6138
    • Rev. Robyn L. Brown-Hewitt

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      110 Glenforest Drive
      Halifax, NS
      B3M 1H8
      Robyn.Brown-Hewitt@dal.ca
    • Rev. Natalie F. Buchanan-Rutherford

      Ordained Minister,
      NS
      B6L 5L3
      greyhoundseven@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-895-2902, (O) 902-369-2989
    • Rev. Kymberely (Kym) Burke

      Ordained Minister,
      3795 Lawrencetown Rd.
      Lawrencetown, NS
      B2Z 1P9
      lle@eastlink.ca, kburke5369@gmail.com
      (O) 902-435-0316
    • Rev. Helene F. Burns

      Ordained Minister,
      3811 Old Sambro Rd.
      Sambro, NS
      B3V 1G1
      minister.sambrojollimorepc@gmail.com
      (H) 902-444-9021, (O) 902-868-2791
    • Rev. Jeffro Bursey

      6316 Hwy 215
      Cheverie, NS
      B0N 1G0
      jeffve1-9by@hotmail.ca
      (H) 902-633-2865
    • Rev. A. Grace Caines-Corkum

      Ordained Minister, Retired
    • Rev. Jeffrey M. J. Chant

      Ordained Minister,
      1530 Highway 329
      Hubbards, NS
      B0J 1T0
      jeff@bridgewaterunited.ca, jc@jeffchant.com
      (H) 902-820-5135, (O) 902-543-4833, (C) 902-452-3920, (F) 902-543-6854
    • Rev. Susan Chisholm

      Ordained Minister,
      6036 Coburg Rd.
      Halifax, NS
      B3H 1Y9
      schisholm@saintandrewshfx.ca
      (O) 902-422-3157, (C) 902-499-0944
    • Mr. William Martin Clark-Ettinger

      Designated Lay Minister,
      63 Burris Dr
      Valley, NS
      B6L 3B8
      ministermarty@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-893-7585, (O) 902-986-1564
    • L. Angela Clifton

      Candidate Supply,
      420 - 558 Glen Allan Drive
      Bridgewater, NS
      B4V 0B6
      aclifton@eastlink.ca
      (H) (902) 527-2739, (C) (902) 521-7040
    • Rev. Alicia Cox

      Ordained Minister,
      1617 West Big Intervale Rd.
      Margaree Centre, NS
      B0E 1Z0
      aliciadawncox@msn.com, margareepc3@gmail.com
      (O) 902-248-2846, (C) 902-305-0562
    • Rev. Kevin Cox

      Ordained Minister,
      Box 9
      Newport, NS
      B0N 2A0
      kevin.cox@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-876-7716, (O) 902-757-2184
    • Rev. Sandra E. Cox

      Ordained Minister,
      14 Powder Mill Road
      Waverley, NS
      B2R 1E9
      jcox@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-860-3666
    • Ms. M. Dale Crawford

      Designated Lay Minister, Retired
      1601 W. Big Interval Rd.,
      P.O Box 16
      Margaree Centre, NS
      B0E 1Z0
      msdalecrawford@gmail.com
      (H) 902-248-2434, (O) (902) 248-2434
    • Ms. E. Lorraine (Lori) Crocker

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 147
      Mount Uniacke, NS
      B0N 1Z0
      saintpaulsunitedchurch@hotmail.com, loricrocker@bellaliant.net
      (O) 902-866-2510 Office, (C) 902-329-2227 Cell
    • Rev. Kim Curlett

      Ordained Minister,
      69 Princess Margaret Blvd
      Dartmouth, NS
      B3B 1A1
      kimcurlett@gmail.com
    • Rev. Elizabeth J. Davies

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      c/o Karen Dickinson (Power Of Attorney)
      7799 Hwy 2
      Southampton, NS
      B0M 1W0
      (H) 902-546-2342
    • Rev. Christina Davis

      Ordained Minister,
      19 Chapel Street
      PO Box 573
      Springhill, NS
      B0M 1X0
      revchristinadavis@gmail.com
      (H) 902-719-7310
    • Rev. Dr. Russell S. Daye

      Retained on the Roll
      174 Sarty Rd.
      Wentzell Lake, NS
      B0R 1E0
      russelldaye@yahoo.ca
      (C) 902-943-8667, (F) 902-446-3098
    • Hubert Den Draak

      Diaconal Minister,
      5388 Roome Street
      Halifax, NS
      B3K 2L4
      office@stjohnsunited.com, hubert@stjohnsunited.com
      (H) 902-414-6342, (O) 902-423-8498, (F) 902-423-2966
    • Mr. William N. Drysdale

      Designated Lay Minister,
      P.O. Box 74
      River Hebert, NS
      B0L 1G0
      wdrysdale65@gmail.com
      (H) 902-667-2865
    • Rev. Emily M. Duggan

      Ordained Minister,
      14 Braddock St.
      Louisbourg, NS
      B1C 2K6
      macfirstucc@hotmail.com, emilymduggan@gmail.com
      (H) 902-733-2588, (C) 902-304-7724
    • Rev. Derek G. Elsworth

      Ordained Minister,
      189 Hwy 347, RR #1
      Aspen, NS
      B0H 1E0
      stmaryspastoralcharge@ns.aliantzinc.ca
      (O) 902-833-2920, (F) 902-833-2920 Fax
    • Rev. Alison Etter

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 401
      Glace Bay, NS
      B1A 4J3
      alisonlouiseetter@gmail.com
      (C) 902-317-5132
    • Rev. Dana E. Feltmate

      Ordained Minister,
      1524 Kings Rd.
      Sydney, NS
      B1S 1E5
      unitedprotestant@ns.sympatico.ca, feltmatedana@gmail.com
      (H) 902-539-9581, (O) 902-562-4145, (F) 902-567-2240
    • Heather Ferrier

      Bridgewater, NS
      hferrier@outlook.com
    • Rev. Matthew W. H. Fillier

      Ordained Minister,
      1200 Bedford Hwy
      Bedford, NS
      B4A 1C3
      matt.fillier@bedfordunited.com, mwhfillier@gmail.com
      (H) 902-579-2276, (F) 902-832-1606
    • Rev. Stephen D. Fram

      Ordained Minister,
      70 King St.
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2V 1Z9
      minister@gracedartmouth.ca
      (O) 902-233-0899, (F) 902-466-1124 Fax
    • Rev. Heather G. Fraser

      Ordained Minister,
      7 Fox Glove Lane
      Halifax, NS
      B3M 2R7
      revheatherfraser@gmail.com
    • Ms. Paige Fraser

      2 - 403 Shore Drive
      NS
      B4A 2C7
      paige.fraser@bedfordunited.com
      (H) 506-478-4553, (O) 902-835-8497
    • Ms. K. Ruth Gamble

      Designated Lay Minister,
      31 Gladstone Avenue, Apt 4
      Amherst, NS
      B4H 4C6
      kathjohngamble@gmail.com
      (H) 902-660-2699, (C) (902) 664-8794
    • Rev. Susan Gamblin

      Ordained Minister, Retained on the Roll
      Southampton, NS
      B0M 1W0
      susangamblin@aol.com
      (C) (506) 607-7046
    • Rev. Robert Gardner

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      98 Janes Rd
      Mahone Bay, NS
      B0J 2E0
      grdnr@outlook.com
      (H) 902-624-0307, (C) 902-529-1114
    • William 'Bill' Gillis

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      201-31 Carrington PL
      Halifax, NS
      B3S 1J9
      william.gillis01@bellaliant.net
    • Rev. J. Ivan Gregan

      Ordained Minister,
      263 Waverley Rd.
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2X 2C8
      port.wallis.uc@ns.sympatico.ca, ivangregan@hotmail.com
      (O) 902-435-3644, (F) 902-484-6191
    • Rev. Joan B. Griffin

      Ordained Minister,
      7964 Hwy #7, Box 209
      Musquodoboit Harbour, NS
      B0J 2L0
      joanbgriffin@hotmail.com, mhpc@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-281-2404, (O) 902-889-2359, (C) 902-891-0556
    • Mr. Rick Gunn

      Candidate Supply,
      29237 Cabot Trail
      Cape North, NS
      B0C 1G0
      rickgunn74@gmail.com
      (O) 902-383-2059
    • Rev. Sean A. Handcock

      Ordained Minister,
      3055 Connaught Avenue
      Halifax, NS
      B3L 3A7
      office@hopeunitedchurch.ca, rev.sean.h@gmail.com
      (H) 902-826-9428, (O) 902-455-0261, (C) 902-329-9057, (F) 902-455-1101
    • Rev. Hankinson Rob

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      27 Cobblers Court
      Wolfville, NS
      B4P 1H2
      robthechaplain@gmail.com
      (C) 902-993-2360
    • Rev. David N. Hann

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 2037
      Windsor, NS
      B0N 2T0
      revdavidhann@gmail.com, unitedwindsor@gmail.com
      (O) 902-798-2667, (C) 902-788-6202
    • Rev. Andrea Harrison

      210 St Margaret's Bay Rd
      Halifax, NS
      B3N 1J3
      andreaqharrison@gmail.com
      (H) (902) 479-2028, (C) (613) 360-7096
    • Rev. Ian W. M. Harrison

      Ordained Minister,
      97 Twining Street
      Baddeck, NS
      B0E 1B0
      revharrison4@gmail.com
      (H) 902-295-1047
    • Rev. Mary Jolynn Harrison

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 861
      97 Twining Street
      Baddeck, NS
      B0E 1B0
      revmjharrison2018@gmail.com
      (O) 902-295-2706
    • April Hart

      Candidate Supply,
      712 - 27 Stoneybrook Court
      Halifax, NS
      B3M 3K5
      aprilehart@hotmail.com
      (C) 902-440-0199
    • Rev. David J. H. Hart

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      3 Beech St.
      Bedford, NS
      B4A 1T1
      djhhart@gmail.com
      (H) 902-832-8035, (C) 902-877-1955
    • Rev. Michael Henderson

      Ordained Minister,
      PO Box 43, 47 Hwy 289
      Brookfield, NS
      B0N 1C0
      mikewahenderson@gmail.com
      (O) 902-673-3363, (C) 902-305-4620
    • Mr. David W. Hewitt

      Halifax, NS
      dhewitt@united-church.ca
      (O) 1-800-268-3781 ext. 6154, (F) 506-536-2900
    • Rev. Elizabeth A. Hogan

      Ordained Minister,
      1479 Barrington St.
      Halifax, NS
      B3J 1Z2
      stmatts.betsy@ns.sympatico.ca, hogan.betsy@gmail.com
      (H) 902-453-9471, (O) 902-423-9209, (F) 902-423-2833
    • Rev. Anne Hoganson

      Ordained Minister,
      48 Horne Settlement Road
      Enfield, NS
      B3R 1A7
      annehoganson@gmail.com
      (C) 902-237-3318
    • Ms. Sandra 'Sandi' Irving

      Candidate Supply,
      102 Main Street
      Port Hood, NS
      B0E 2W0
      sandrapauletteirving@gmail.com
      (H) 902-787-2232, (C) 902-302-2346
    • Mr. W. Wayne Jarvis

      Designated Lay Minister,
      808 Goodwin Road
      Lorneville, NS
      waynejarvisnb@live.com
      (O) (902) 661-2034
    • Ms. Dianne E. Kempt

      Designated Lay Minister, Retired
      1248 Hillside Boularderie Rd.
      Hillside Boularderie, NS
      B1Y 2V5
      dekempt@hotmail.com
      (H) (902) 736-3583, (O) (902) 736-3583
    • Rev. Phillip Kennedy

      Ordained Minister, Retained on the Roll
      Valley, NS
      B6L 3E9
      phillip.kennedy@cliftonpastoralcharge.ca
      (O) 902-818-4727, (C) 902-818-4727
    • Rev. Gerald Kerr

      Ordained Minister,
      4 Mama Lien Drive
      Lantz, NS
      B2S 1T5
      revrunr@gmail.com
      (C) (613) 390-1820
    • Rev. Valerie L. Kingsbury

      Ordained Minister,
      5 Nova Drive
      Truro, NS
      B2N 3H3
      ministerfirsttruro@ns.aliantzinc.ca
      (O) 902-895-8098, (C) 902-324-1615
    • Rev. Donna Lawrence

      Ordained Minister,
      26 Fielding Avenue
      Bible Hill, NS
      B2N 6H3
      revdlawrence@hotmail.com
    • Rev. David A. LeBlanc

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      68 Kitchener St.
      PO Box 287
      Stewiacke, NS
      B0N 2J0
      davidaleblanc1@gmail.com
      (H) 902-639-9301
    • Mr. Kevin C. Little

      Ordained Minister,
      23 Sussex Drive
      Halifax, NS
      B3Z 1N4
      kevinlittle@eastlink.ca
    • Rev. Marion M. Lloy

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      871 Windham Hill Rd., RR #1
      Springhill, NS
      B0M 1X0
      marlloy@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-597-3459
    • Rev. Sharon M. Lohnes

      Ordained Minister,
      25 Beacon St.
      Yarmouth, NS
      B5A 2W2
      beaconunited@eastlink.ca, revsharonbeacon@eastlink.ca
      (O) 902-742-5051
    • Rev. Donna Lovelace

      60 Manse Road
      West Bay, NS
      B0E 3K0
      donnauc44@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-345-2273
    • Rev. David R. Lutes

      Ordained Minister,
      Apt 405 - 74 Aberdeen Rd.
      Bridgewater, NS
      B4V 2S6
      dlutes@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-530-5503
    • Rev. Karen A. Lynch

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      574 Town Rd., RR#2
      Falmouth, NS
      B0P 1L0
      lynchkaren7@gmail.com
      (H) 902-472-2850
    • Allan Lynk

      Ordained Minister,
      1415 Myra Rd
      Porter's Lake, NS
      B3E 1G9
      captlynk@gmail.com
      (C) 905-715-6203
    • Rev. Lynda MacCulloch

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      3 Wheatstone Heights
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2Y 4E1
      lgmacculloch@bellaliant.net
      (O) 902-469-0903
    • Rev. Catherine A. MacDonald

      Ordained Minister,
      44 Hester Street
      Dartmouth, NS
      B3A 1K2
      reverendcatherinemacdonald@gmail.com
      (O) 902-466-4389, (C) 902-483-1422
    • Rev. Daniel MacDonald

      Ordained Minister,
      410 St Margaret's Bay Road
      Apartment #2
      Halifax, NS
      B3N 1K1
      macdonald.dan.c@gmail.com
      (H) (902) 322-1010
    • Rev. Donald J. MacDonald

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      78 Moxham Dr.
      Sydney, NS
      B1S 2A1
      revdjsmacdonald@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-539-4718, (C) 902-578-0747
    • Rev. Iain T. M. Macdonald

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      29 Abbington Avenue
      Suite 614
      Bedford, NS
      B4B 0Y6
      iaintmmacdonald@gmail.com
      (H) 902-404-4422, (C) 902-452-4295
    • Rev. Gary A. MacDougall

      Ordained Minister,
      12870 Hwy 2
      Lr. Onslow, NS
      B6L 5E8
      guardianangel1973@hotmail.com
      (O) (902) 893-9553
    • Rev. Dr. David S. MacLachlan

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      660 Francklyn St.
      Halifax, NS
      B3H 3B5
      dmaclachlan@astheology.ns.ca
      (O) 506-496-7941, (F) 902-492-4048 Fax
    • Rev. Angela MacLean

      Ordained Minister,
      19 Abbey Road
      Stillwater Lake, NS
      B3Z 1G6
      angelajeanmaclean@gmail.com
      (H) 902-826-9270
    • Rev. David L. MacLean

      908 Main St.
      Glace Bay, NS
      B1A 4Z5
      maclean.main@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-849-6390, (C) 902-578-5495 Cell
    • Rev. Glenn M. MacLean

      Ordained Minister,
      415 Onslow Rd.
      Upper Onslow, NS
      B6L 5L2
      obunited@eastlink.ca, glenn.maclean@gmail.com
      (H) 902-466-6274, (O) 902-895-4188, (F) 902-843-3967
    • Rev. Shannon L. MacLean

      Shannon MacLeanOrdained Minister,
      55 King Street
      Truro, NS
      B2N 3K8
      revshannonmaclean@gmail.com
      (H) 902-221-6449, (O) 902-893-3911
    • Barbara Blois MacNaughton

      Student Supply,
      514 Bernard Street
      Port Hawkesbury, NS
      B9A 2V1
      barbmacnaughton@gmail.com
      (H) 902-625-0407, (O) 902-625-2229, (C) 902-302-5832
    • Rev. Donald C. MacPherson

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 118
      Bridgetown, NS
      B0S 1C0
      williamblack.btown@bellaliant.com
      (H) 902-825-4087, (O) 902-665-2692
    • Rev. Donald M. A. MacQueen

      Ordained Minister,
      8 Victoria St., Apt 305
      Truro, NS
      B2N 1Y6
      ve1dh96@gmail.com
      (H) 902 890 2702
    • Rev. Heather D. Manuel

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 179
      Guysborough, NS
      B0H 1N0
      revheatherd@gmail.com
      (O) 902-533-3737
    • Rev. Meredith J. Marple

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 88
      Goshen, Guys.Co., NS
      B0H 1M0
      forbesmemorialpc@gmail.com, mmarple@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-863-0452, (O) 902-783-2320
    • Rev. Wayne A. McCarther

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      247 Victoria St. E.
      Amherst, NS
      B4H 1Z1
      wmccarther@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-667-9920, (O) 902-597-3181
    • Rev. Brenda McCurdy

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O.Box 21
      Barrington, NS
      B0W 1E0
      rev.brenda@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-575-2012
    • Rev. G. Curtis McDonald

      Retired
      4332 Hwy 329, RR #1
      Hubbards, NS
      B0J 1T0
      pharmin@ns.sympatico.ca.
      (H) 902-228-2603
    • Rev. Neil A. McEwen

      Ordained Minister,
      2702 Hwy 331, RR #1
      Pentz, NS
      B0R 1G0
      westsideunitedchurch@gmail.com
      (H) 902-688-1580, (O) 902-523-5687
    • Rev. L. Joanne McFadden

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      919 King St.
      Bridgewater, NS
      B4V 1B7
      mcfaddenreid2011@gmail.com
      (H) 902-543-3147, (C) 902-874-1144
    • Rev. Constance A. McNamara

      Ordained Minister,
      3811 Hwy 307, P.O. Box 277
      Wallace, NS
      B0K 1Y0
      therevconnie@gmail.com
      (H) 902-257-2336, (C) 902-890-9120
    • Ms. Norma Mills

      Designated Lay Minister, Retired
      Sydney, NS
      B1S 2S9
      nmillsast@gmail.com, capernor@yahoo.ca
      (H) 902-270-0101, (C) 902-577-4975
    • Rev. Stephen R. Mills

      Retired Supply,
      2 Peppett St.
      North Sydney, NS
      B2A 2M7
      stmatthewwesley@bellaliant.com, jogginsboy@yahoo.ca
      (H) 902-270-0101, (O) 902-794-3651
    • Rev. L. Vivian Moores

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      3270 Highway 332
      Rose Bay, NS
      B0J 2X0
      mooresvivian@gmail.com
      (C) 902-521-5957
    • Rev. Mary-Beth Moriarity

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 995
      Pictou, NS
      B0K 1H0
      pictouunited@eastlink.ca, mbmoriarity@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-485-4151, (O) 902-485-8081, (F) 902-485-8082
    • Mrs. Jeannette Morris

      1065 Hwy 204
      RR #3
      Amherst, NS
      B4H 3Y1
      (H) 902-667-8107, (O) 902-667-8880, (C) 902-297-1400
    • Rev. Dr. John W. Moses

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 180
      Aylesford, NS
      B0P 1C0
      jwmoses51@gmail.com, aylesfordunitedchurch@gmail.com
      (O) (902) 847-9504
    • Rev. Michael G. Mugford

      Ordained Minister,
      15 Bissett Rd.
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2V 2T1
      michael.g.mugford@gmail.com
      (O) 902-434-7714, (F) 902-434-2901
    • Rev. Jeffrey Murray, Jeffrey

      Ordained Minister,
      13 West Ave.
      Sackville, New Brunswick
      E4L 4P2
      revjeff@nb.sympatico.ca
      (O) (506) 536-3311, (C) (506) 364-3707
    • Rev. Penny Nelson

      Ordained Minister,
      567 Sackville Dr.
      Lower Sackville, NS
      B4C 2S9
      minister@knoxsackville.ca
      (O) 902-865-2617
    • Rev. Ivan L. Norton

      Retired Supply,
      11 Tailfeather Court
      Kentville, NS
      B4N 3V7
      judyandivan@eastlink.ca
      (C) 902-385-3533
    • Dana Pardy

      14 Sprucewood Ave.
      Timberlea, NS
      B3T 1C1
      dpardy@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-817-1669
    • Rev. A. John Parsons

      Ordained Minister,
      44 Clifton Street
      Truro, NS
      B2N 6H7
      wanalda@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-843-0814
    • Ms. Lesley Parsons

      lesley.parsons@astheology.ns.ca
    • Rev. Mavis Peddie Peters

      Ordained Minister,
      #3 - 4825 Stellarton-Trafalgar Road
      Hopewell, NS
      B0K 1C0
      revpeddie2020@gmail.com, mavispeters@gmail.com
      (H) 902-272-2046, (O) 902-923-2578, (C) 902-616-1366
    • Rev. Judith M. Perry

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      #810 - 2327 Brunswick St.
      Halifax, NS
      B3K 2Y9
      judithmargperry@gmail.com
      (H) 902-237-0414
    • Rev. P. Nicholas Phillips

      Ordained Minister,
      553 Main St.
      Sydney Mines, NS
      B1V 2K5
      carman@carmanunited.ca, nick@maritimers.ca
      (H) 902-736-9233, (O) 902-736-8696
    • Rev. Douglas A. Pilsworth

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      7 Quinner Ct., Apt. 3
      Westville, NS
      B0K 2A0
      dpilsworth@ns.sympatico.ca
      (C) 902-759-5665
    • Ms. Margaret Ann (Maggie) Plant

      Designated Lay Minister,
      P.O. Box 249
      Inverness, NS
      B0E 1N0
      sjpc@ns.sympatico.ca, margaretann.plant@bellaliant.net
      (H) 902-258-2686, (O) 902-258-2323, (F) 902-258-3085
    • Rev. Karen A. Ralph

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 658
      Middleton, NS
      B0S 1P0
      stjohnsmiddleton@eastlink.ca, karenralph@hotmail.com
      (O) 902-825-3187
    • Rev. Sarah L. Reaburn

      Ordained Minister,
      12 Flamingo Dr.
      Halifax, NS
      B3M 1S5
      sarahreaburnucc@gmail.com
      (O) 902-443-2947
    • Rev. Sheila M. Redden-Smith

      Ordained Minister,
      4-50 Kathleen Court
      South Berwick, NS
      B0P 1E0
    • Rev. Herbert W. Reid

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      301 - 114 Fairfax Drive
      Halifax, NS
      B3S 1J5
      herbandelainereid1@gmail.com
      (H) 902-367-9452
    • Rev. Martin A. Reid

      Ordained Minister,
      2869 Hwy 2
      Shubenacadie, NS
      B0N 2H0
      shubieunited@gmail.com, rev.mreid@yahoo.ca
      (O) 902-758-2300
    • Rev. Nancy E. Ritchie

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      1 Tully Ave.
      Shubenacadie, NS
      B0N 2H0
      oldblueairedale@gmail.com
      (H) 902-236-2064
    • Rev. Duncan E. Roach

      Ordained Minister,
      417 Smith St.
      New Waterford, NS
      B1H 3R3
      de.roach@ns.sympatico.ca
      (H) 902-862-2436, (O) 902-862-7436
    • Rev. Karen A. Ross

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      143 Maple Avenue
      New Glasgow, NS
      B2H 2B7
      krossast@gmail.com
      (O) 902-752-4943
    • Rev. Annika Sangster

      Diaconal Minister,
      6199 Chebucto Road
      Halifax, NS
      B3L 1K7
      annikaatchurch@gmail.com
      (H) 902-877-4144, (O) 902-423-8498
    • Rev. Donald Sellsted

      Ordained Minister,
      130 Cornwallis Ave.
      New Minas, NS
      B4N 3M7
      MinisterOVU@bellaliant.com, don.sellsted@groovygod.ca
      (O) 902-681-4088 Study
    • Mr. Keith Selwyn-Smith

      Designated Lay Minister,
      34 Bayside Drive
      Truro Heights, NS
      B6L 1B9
      keithsmith338@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-897-4928, (O) 902-893-8396
    • Rev. Dr. Sally Shaw

      Ordained Minister,
      3360 Hwy #2
      Fall River, NS
      B2T 1J2
      revsally@sjucfr.ca, salshaw7@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-832-9859, (O) 902-860-4000, (C) 902-412-0822
    • Rev. Krystal Sheremeta

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      #2 - 6535 Macdougall Ave.
      Halifax, NS
      B3L 2P7
      krystalsheremeta@gmail.com
      (H) 306-812-7390
    • Rev. Cyril Simmons

      7 York Street
      St. Georges, Bermuda
      GE05
      cyrilsimmons@yahoo.com, csimmons@clarienbank.com
      (H) 441-297-3928, (O) 441-299-6799, (C) 441-747-0313
    • Rev. Lesley J. (Lee) Simpson

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      P.O. Box 481
      Mahone Bay, NS
      B0J 2E0
      simpsonlj@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-634-1884, (C) 902-292-2305
    • Dale Skinner

      dale.skinner@woodlawnunited.ca
    • Rev. Carol Anne Smith

      Ordained Minister,
      167 Central Port Mouton
      Port Mouton, NS
      B0T 1T0
      carolannesmith2013@gmail.com
      (H) 902-354-8447
    • Rev. Peter A. Smith

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 1178
      Antigonish, NS
      B2G 2L6
      office@stjamesuc.com, minister@stjamesuc.com
      (O) 902-863-2001
    • Rev. Dr. Wayne G. Smith

      Ordained Minister,
      10515 Peggy's Cove Rd.
      Glen Margaret, NS
      B3Z 3G9
      wayneglenwoodsmith167@gmail.com
      (O) 902-823-3151, (C) 902-266-2908
    • Rev. Frederick A. Snyder

      Ordained Minister,
      181 Portland St.
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2Y 1J5
      revfred.st.james@gmail.com, st.james.dartmouth@gmail.com
      (H) 902-444-2237, (O) 902-464-8852, (C) 902-233-1048, (F) 902-463-3812
    • Rev. David Steele

      Ordained Minister,
      Hamilton, Bermuda
      steeleunited@gmail.com
      (C) 441-707-5019
    • Rev. Dr. Mary E. Taylor

      Ordained Minister,
      NS
      B0K 2A0
      stpauluc@ns.sympatico.ca, marytaylorinhalifax@gmail.com
      (O) 902-396-4054
    • Rev. Dr. Diane Tingley

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      3850 Rockhead Court
      Halifax, NS
      B3K 6B5
      dtingley9@gmail.com
    • Rev. Donna E. Tourneur

      151 Temperance St.
      New Glasgow, NS
      B2H 3A9
      tucdonna@eastlink.ca, detour3856@gmail.com
      (H) 902-755-3856, (O) 902-752-1472, (F) Website https://www.havealittlefaith.ca/
    • Rev. James W. Webber-Cook

      Ordained Minister,
      P.O. Box 374
      Scotsburn, NS
      B0K 1R0
      jimwebbercook@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-752-3766
    • Rev. Mary Lynne Whyte

      United [Ordained] Supply,
      54 Woodlawn Rd.
      Dartmouth, NS
      B2W 2S1
      marylynne.whyte@woodlawnunited.ca, harpandvoice@hotmail.com
      (O) 902-434-8302, (C) 902-441-5185
    • Rev. Krista Elizabeth Winn

      Ordained Minister,
      293 Laurel Ridge Drive
      Beaver Bank, NS
      B4G 1H7
      rev.krista.elizabeth@gmail.com
      (O) 902-434-7714, (C) 902-414-4716
    • Keith Wiseman

      Candidate Supply,
      PO Box 191
      St. Peters, Nova Scotia
      B0E 3B0
      kowiseman@hotmail.com
      (C) 709-687-6023
    • Rev. Thomas R. Woods

      Ordained Minister,
      6338 Almon St.
      Halifax, NS
      B3L1V5
      tomwoods188@gmail.com
      (O) (902) 538-9251
    • Rev. Heather Wright

      Interim Minister,
      PO Box 145
      Guysborough, NS
      B0H 1N0
      minister@unitedheritagechurch.com
      (O) (902) 564-1114
    • Rev. Joseph Wynne

      Ordained Minister,
      767 Old Tatamagouche Rd.
      Onslow Mountain, NS
      B6L 6N9
      joewynne@live.com
      (H) (902) 986-5198
    • Rev. Dr. Linda M. B. Yates

      Ordained Minister, Retired
      Bedford, NS
      lindayatesalive@icloud.com, lindayates6233@gmail.com
      (O) 902-452-0858
  •  Retired, Retained on the Roll, or in Special Ministries
  •  Member at Large
    • Mrs. Patricia (Trish) Betts

      6046 Williams Street
      Halifax, Nova Scotia
      B3K 1E9
      patricia.betts@icloud.com
      (O) (902) 223-1951, (C) (902) 223-1951
    • Allan Davis

      387 Carmichael Drive
      New Glasgow, NS
      B2H 5R2
      adavis@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-752-0088, (C) (902) 301-4919
    • Mr. Shane Doucette

      Candidate Supply,
      10099 Highway #7
      Salmon River, NS
      B0J 1P0
      shanebanks@bellaliant.net
      (H) 782-414-3903
    • Mr. Larry Evans

      5515 Clyde St.
      Unit 513
      Halifax, NS
      B3J 0K2
      larryevans1111@hotmail.com
      (C) 902-227-8210
    • Ms. Cora Fanning

      Port Wallis United Church
      263 Waverley Road
      Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
      B2X 2C8
      andante5460@gmail.com
      (O) (902) 435-3644
    • David Holborn

      Box 96
      411 The Dingle Rd
      Cornwallis, NS
      B0S 1H0
      davjac411@gmail.com
      (H) 902-340-0005
    • Mr. Grant MacKenzie

      Timberlea, NS
      grantmackenzie66@gmail.com
      (O) 902-430-5775
    • Mr. Maxwell Martin

      Lower Sackville, NS
      m.martin@bellaliant.net
      (H) 902-865-0121, (C) 902-717-8627
    • Mr. Jack Morrison

      119 Highway #3
      Sable River, NS
      B0T 1V0
      jackmorriso@gmail.com
      (H) 902-656-3132, (F) (902) 656-3132
    • James O'Connell

      Brookfield, NS
      B0N 1C0
      (H) 902-871-1983
    • Mr. Tony Orlando

      13 Longley Mountain Road
      Upper Granville, NS
      B0S 1A0
      tonye.orlando@gmail.com, anthonyo@eastlink.ca
      (H) 902-665-2405, (C) (902) 526-0507
    • Wanalda Parsons

      44 Clifton Crt
      Truro, NS
      B2N 6H7
      wanalda@hotmail.com
      (H) 902-843-0814
    • Dr. Ian Reid

      Retired
      27 Paddy’s Head Road
      Indian Harbour, NS
      B3Z 3X4
      drian.reid@gmail.com
    • Lenora Timmons

      Cheticamp, NS
      B0E 1H0
      Lenora@allaccountingneeds.com
      (H) 902-224-2709